Titles Earned

Congratulations
to the following people who showed recently:

Nicole Parker and Steele-T2B Agility 5pts, Open JWW Agility 2nd leg, T2B Agility 8 points, Open JWW New Title Agility 3rd leg, Open Stnd New Title Agility 3rd leg 1st place, Open Fast Agility 2nd leg 3rd place, Open JWW Agility 2nd leg 3rd Place

Valerie Anderson and Brim- Winners Dog Best of Winners Conformation 5 Point Major

Valerie Anderson and Muse - T2B Agility 10 points 1st Place, T2B Agility 7 Points

Christi Skamfer and Ace- New Fast Novice Agility 3rd leg 1st Place, 1st Place CPE Agility Jumpers, Novice Obedience leg 1 2nd Place, Preferred Novice Obedience leg 1 3rd Place, Rally Excellent 3rd Place, Advanced RAE Rally leg 1 4th Place, Conformation Select

---------------

Lisa Belz and Ginger-  Cynosport Rally leg 3 New Title RL1, Cynosport Rally leg 1 Level 1B 2nd Place

Sophia Tiffany and Meeko- Beginners Novice 1st leg 2nd Place, Rally Novice 1st leg 1st Place

Bob Keller and Hammer - 3 Best of Breeds

Connie Goetz and Burnie - UKC Premier: 4 Best of Breeds, new URO3, Total Dog

Amaris Moore and Petra - Best of Opposite Sex, 1 championship point

Beth Schmidt and Hammer - Best of Breed, Group 4

Sydney Boyer and Blake - Silver medal, USDAA JHP Elementary, 4th place jumpers

Megan Nafe and Samson - 1 qualifying Intermediate Agility leg, new title, 1 qualifying Senior Agility leg, 2 gold medals, 3rd place jumpers

Faylene Troemner and Sparky - 2 bronze medals, USDAA JHP Beginners

Paige Arneson and Skippy - Bronze medal, USDAA JHP Intermediate

Claire Arneson and Poco - Gold medal, USDAA JHP Elementary

Beth Schmidt and Hammer - 1 qualifying novice agility leg, 1 qualifying novice JWW leg, 3rd place, 4th place

 

 

2012

Anna Doornink and Louie (Weimeraner):  UCH, JH

Anna Doornink and Ada (Weimeraner): GCh, JH

Hayley Viner and Louie (Dachshund): RN, URO1, AOE-RJR1

Barb Viner and Louie (Dachshund): UAG1

Barb Viner and Oogie (Australian Shepherd): RN, URO1, AOE-L1

Christi Skamfer and Maggie (Border Collie): RA, AGII, UROC, URX, URX2, CDX, UCDX

Connie Goetz and Burnie (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever): SHR, UJJ, UAGII, GCh, RE, NA, GN, WC, VCX

Melissa Schmidt and Derby (Labrador Retriever): CL1-R, CL1-H, CL1-S, CL1-F, CL1, CL2-R, CL2-H, CL2-S, CL2-F, CL2, CL3-R, CL3-H, CL3-S, CL3-F, CL3

Sandy Miller and Max (Border Collie): URO2, URO3, AGI

Sandy Miller and Zoey (Border Collie): BN, CD, RA, RL1, URO1, URO2

 

2011

Beth Schmidt and Hammer (Rhodesian Ridgeback):  NJP, BN

Sandy Miller and Max (Border Collie):  RE, RL1, RL2, CD

Connie Goetz and Burnie (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever):  BN, URO3, UCD, UAG1, UWP, GRCH, CD

Valerie Anderson and Piper (Labrador Retriever):  NAP, NJP

Hilary Boyer and Blake (Labrador Retriever):  NA

Melissa Schmidt and Derby (Labrador Retriever):  RA, RE

Christi Skamfer and Maggie (Border Collie):  RL2, URO3, UCD, UCDX, UWPCHX, RN, RL1X, ARCH

Megan Nafe and Samson (Cocker Spaniel):  JHI

Hayley Viner and Louie (Miniature Dachshund):  JHB

Anna Doornink and Louie (Weimeraner):  Ch.,CH

Anna Doornink and Eli (Weimeraner): URO2, BN

Christi Skamfer and Sparky (Shetland Sheepdog):  RLV

Sandy Miller and Zoey (Border Collie):  RLP

Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Bella (Papillon):  CCH, RN, URO1

Carol Lauren-Schmidt and Casanova (Papillon):  UAGII, CA, BN, CDX-C, GN, FFX-OG, URO3, UROC, URX, THD, TDIA, TDIAOV, UWPCHX, UWPV, WP1, WP2

2010

Andy Rudesill and L.C. (Labrador Retriever):  CD

Christi Skamfer and Sparky (Sheltland Sheepdog):  URO2, RL3

Connie Goetz and Burnie (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever):  TD, URO1, Ch., BRT, URO2, RA

Denise Herbst and Emmy (Border Collie):  TDI

Sandy Miller and Max (Border Collie):  RA, URO1

Kelly Raddatz and Griffin (Rhodesian Ridgeback):  NA, FCH, CDX

Anna Doornink and Eli (Weimeraner): URO1

Christi Skamfer and Maggie (Border Collie):  URO1, UWP, RL1, CD-H, UWPCH, URO2

Anna Doornink and Ada (Weimeraner):  Ch., URO1

Melissa Schmidt and Derby (Labrador Retriever):  RN

Lauren Peabody and Rocco (Standard Poodle):  BA

Sydney Boyer and Blake (Labrador Retriever):  BA

2009

Valerie Anderson and Piper (Labrador Retriever):  RE

Christi Skamfer & Sparky (Shetland Sheepdog):  RL1X, CD, RL2, CD-H, RA, RO1, RE

Kelly Raddatz and Griffin (Rhodesian Ridgeback):  Ch., NAJ, NA

Anna Doornink and Eli (Weimaraner):  CH

Lynette Gandl and Lily (Belgian Laekenois):  RN

Lynette Gandl and Kaya (Belgian Laekenois):  RA

Lynette Gandl and Whiskey (Belgian Laekenois):  PT

Lynette Gandl and Fletcher (Belgian Sheepdog):  PT

Valerie Anderson and Bridgette (Bulldog):  RE

Anna Doornink and Ada (Weimaraner):  CH, RN, NSD

Paula Bondarenko and Becky (Miniature Pinscher):  Ch.

Patti McLaughlin and Hoss (Vizsla):  NJP, NAP

Connie Goetz and Burnie (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever): RN

Hilary Boyer and Blake (Labrador Retriever):  NAJ, NF

Lynette Gandl and Cami (Belgian Laekenois):  CD

Jenny Hatten and Gandhi (Italian Greyhound):  RE

Sandy Miller and Max (Border Collie):  RN

Beth Schmidt and Hammer (Rhodesian Ridgeback):  ASFA FCH, JC, RN, IABCA, CKC Ch.

Robert Keller and Louie (Rhodesian Ridgeback):  ASFA FCH

2008

Cora Krause & Joker (Australian Shepherd):  CD, RN

Valerie Anderson & Bridgette (Bulldog):  RA, CD

Valerie Anderson & Piper (Labrador Retriever):  RA, CDX

Christi Skamfer & Sparky (Shetland Sheepdog):  UCD, RL1

Kelly Raddatz & Griffin (Rhodesian Ridgeback):  CD

Anna Doornink and Eli (Weimaraner):  RA, RE, Ch.

Megan Nafe and Samson (Cocker Spaniel):  CDX

Jenny Hatten and Gandhi (Italian Greyhound):  RN, RA

Paige Arneson and Skippy (Havanese):  Beginner Agility, EA

Jenny Hatten and Flannery (Italian Greyhound):  RN

Molly Bystrom and Desi (Golden Retriever):  CD

Jenny Hatten and Sophia (Italian Greyhound):  RN

2007

Paige Arneson & Skippy (Havanese): UCD

Megan Nafe & Samson (Cocker Spaniel):  CD, RN

Leah Jameson & Sydney (Labrador Retriever):  CD, CDX

Linda Hannegraf & Azriel (Doberman Pinscher):  RN

Katelyn Bonte & Tracker (Labrador Retriever):  CD

Breanna Geraets & Hailea (German Shepherd):  CD

Anna Doornink & Eli (Weimaraner):  RN

Valerie Anderson & Piper (Labrador Retriever):  RN

Valerie Anderson & Bridgette (Bulldog):  RN, Ch.

Hilary Boyer & Blake (Labrador Retriever):  RN, RA, RE, CDX

Claire Arneson & Sparkie (Toy Poodle):  UCD

 

2006

Hilary Boyer & Blake (Labrador Retriever):  CD

Hilary Boyer & Rugby (Labrador Retriever):  CD

Valerie Anderson & Piper (Labrador Retriever):  CD

 

 

Did we miss your title?  We’re sorry!  Contact us and we’ll get it added at our next update.

[Home] [about] [students] [Boarding] [obedience] [agility] [Rally] [Grooming] [other] [Custom Leather] [Free Information] [Titles Earned] [Events] [contact] [FAQ] [Employment]

 

EvaluatorLogo_large
banner_plus_hartford