Does your dog have food allergies?  Overdale Kennel offers a wide-ranging line of foods and treats for dogs with mild to severe allergies.  Contact us today for more information about feeding your allergic dog.

Limited Ingredient Treats:

Natural Balance

NBPotatoducktreat
NBSPfishtreat
NBSPvenisontreat
spbisontreat

Duck/Potato

Sweet Potato/ Fish

Sweet Potato/ Venison

Sweet Potato/ Bison

Dried Potatoes, Duck, Potato Protein, Cane Molasses, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract

Dried Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Potato Protein, Cane Molasses, Salmon, Canola Oil, Whitefish Meal, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Natural Mixed Tocoperols, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract.

Dried Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Potato Protein, Cane Molasses, Venison, Canola Oil, Sodium Chloride, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract.

Dried Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Bison Meal, Potato Protein, Dried Cane Molasses, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Citric Acid.

Click for ingredient lists

Pure Bites

Food Allergies

Congratulations
to the following people who showed recently:

Nicole Parker and Steele-T2B Agility 5pts, Open JWW Agility 2nd leg, T2B Agility 8 points, Open JWW New Title Agility 3rd leg, Open Stnd New Title Agility 3rd leg 1st place, Open Fast Agility 2nd leg 3rd place, Open JWW Agility 2nd leg 3rd Place

Valerie Anderson and Brim- Winners Dog Best of Winners Conformation 5 Point Major

Valerie Anderson and Muse - T2B Agility 10 points 1st Place, T2B Agility 7 Points

Christi Skamfer and Ace- New Fast Novice Agility 3rd leg 1st Place, 1st Place CPE Agility Jumpers, Novice Obedience leg 1 2nd Place, Preferred Novice Obedience leg 1 3rd Place, Rally Excellent 3rd Place, Advanced RAE Rally leg 1 4th Place, Conformation Select

---------------

Lisa Belz and Ginger-  Cynosport Rally leg 3 New Title RL1, Cynosport Rally leg 1 Level 1B 2nd Place

Sophia Tiffany and Meeko- Beginners Novice 1st leg 2nd Place, Rally Novice 1st leg 1st Place

Bob Keller and Hammer - 3 Best of Breeds

Connie Goetz and Burnie - UKC Premier: 4 Best of Breeds, new URO3, Total Dog

Amaris Moore and Petra - Best of Opposite Sex, 1 championship point

Beth Schmidt and Hammer - Best of Breed, Group 4

Sydney Boyer and Blake - Silver medal, USDAA JHP Elementary, 4th place jumpers

Megan Nafe and Samson - 1 qualifying Intermediate Agility leg, new title, 1 qualifying Senior Agility leg, 2 gold medals, 3rd place jumpers

Faylene Troemner and Sparky - 2 bronze medals, USDAA JHP Beginners

Paige Arneson and Skippy - Bronze medal, USDAA JHP Intermediate

Claire Arneson and Poco - Gold medal, USDAA JHP Elementary

Beth Schmidt and Hammer - 1 qualifying novice agility leg, 1 qualifying novice JWW leg, 3rd place, 4th place

 

 

 

EvaluatorLogo_large
banner_plus_hartford