Events

Congratulations
to the following people who showed recently:

Nicole Parker and Steele-T2B Agility 5pts, Open JWW Agility 2nd leg, T2B Agility 8 points, Open JWW New Title Agility 3rd leg, Open Stnd New Title Agility 3rd leg 1st place, Open Fast Agility 2nd leg 3rd place, Open JWW Agility 2nd leg 3rd Place

Valerie Anderson and Brim- Winners Dog Best of Winners Conformation 5 Point Major

Valerie Anderson and Muse - T2B Agility 10 points 1st Place, T2B Agility 7 Points

Christi Skamfer and Ace- New Fast Novice Agility 3rd leg 1st Place, 1st Place CPE Agility Jumpers, Novice Obedience leg 1 2nd Place, Preferred Novice Obedience leg 1 3rd Place, Rally Excellent 3rd Place, Advanced RAE Rally leg 1 4th Place, Conformation Select

---------------

Lisa Belz and Ginger-  Cynosport Rally leg 3 New Title RL1, Cynosport Rally leg 1 Level 1B 2nd Place

Sophia Tiffany and Meeko- Beginners Novice 1st leg 2nd Place, Rally Novice 1st leg 1st Place

Bob Keller and Hammer - 3 Best of Breeds

Connie Goetz and Burnie - UKC Premier: 4 Best of Breeds, new URO3, Total Dog

Amaris Moore and Petra - Best of Opposite Sex, 1 championship point

Beth Schmidt and Hammer - Best of Breed, Group 4

Sydney Boyer and Blake - Silver medal, USDAA JHP Elementary, 4th place jumpers

Megan Nafe and Samson - 1 qualifying Intermediate Agility leg, new title, 1 qualifying Senior Agility leg, 2 gold medals, 3rd place jumpers

Faylene Troemner and Sparky - 2 bronze medals, USDAA JHP Beginners

Paige Arneson and Skippy - Bronze medal, USDAA JHP Intermediate

Claire Arneson and Poco - Gold medal, USDAA JHP Elementary

Beth Schmidt and Hammer - 1 qualifying novice agility leg, 1 qualifying novice JWW leg, 3rd place, 4th place

 

 

agility benefit

Classes available:

Beginners Standard (No weaves or teeter)
Beginners Jumpers (No weaves)
Novice Standard
Novice Jumpers
Open Standard
Open Jumpers
Excellent Standard
Excellent Jumpers

Contact us to preregister!

 

Sale and auction items:
More items will be added as they are donated!  Item availability may be subject to change.

Autographed Packers football (donated by Green Bay Packers)

Brewers bobbleheads and T-shirt (donated by Milwaukee Brewers)

Hand painted ceramic mugs (donated by Jackie Patton)

Handmade dog breed note cards (donated by Hilary Boyer)

Agility slip leads (donated by Hilary Boyer)

Handmade quilt (donated by Julie Belz)

Mary Kay gift basket (donated by Tina Sieg)

Cold rice packs - perfect for keeping agility dogs cool in the heat (donated by Melissa Patton)

Custom pet portrait by local artist Carol Pruchnofski PDF

Arbonne gift (donated by Erica Schommer)

YL Oils (donated by Renee Swanson)

Melaleuca gift basket (donated by Amber O’Neil)

Bakery gift basket (donated by Spring Valley Bakery)

Wine gift basket (donated by Lori Garlick)

Origami Owl necklace (donated by Kim Thomason)

Candle gift basket (donated by Deb Keefer)

Gift certificate for 12 cupcakes from Frosted With Care (donated by Trisha Stulz)

 

Check back soon for more additions!

[Home] [about] [students] [Boarding] [obedience] [agility] [Rally] [Grooming] [other] [Custom Leather] [Free Information] [Titles Earned] [Events] [contact] [FAQ] [Employment]

 

EvaluatorLogo_large
banner_plus_hartford